Natalie Dormer

Known For
Acting

Gender
Male

Birthday
1982-02-11

Place of Birth
Reading, Berkshire, England, UK

Also Known As
나탈리 도머
Наталі Дормер

Natalie Dormer

An English actress. She is best known for her roles as Anne Boleyn in the Showtime series The Tudors and as Margaery Tyrell in the HBO series Game of Thrones. Dormer was born in Reading, Berkshire. She attended Chiltern Edge Secondary School before moving to Reading Blue Coat School, an independent boys' school that admits girls in the sixth form. She grew up with her stepfather, mother, sister Samantha, and brother Mark.She has said that she was the victim of bullying while at school.At school, Dormer was head girl, a straight-A student, vice-captain of the school netball team, and she also got to travel the world with her school's public speaking team. During her school years, Dormer trained in dance at the Allenova School of Dancing. She describes herself as the "academic hopeful" of the family and was offered a place to study history at Cambridge; but, in her A-level History exam, she did not achieve the A grade she needed to attend. Dormer decided she would audition for drama schools and decided to train at the Webber Douglas Academy of Dramatic Art in London.

2011
Captain America: The First Avenger
6.9
2005
Casanova
6.3
2007
Flawless
6.6
2009
City of Life
6.4
2012
W.E.
5.8
2013
Rush
7.7
2013
The Counselor
5.1
2015
The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 2
6.8
2013
A Long Way From Home
5.6
2015
The Riot Club
6.0
2014
The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1
6.8
2018
Patient Zero
4.8
2015
The Scandalous Lady W
6.3
2014
The Brunchers
0.0
2016
The Roof
0.0
2019
The Professor and the Madman
7.2
2018
In Darkness
6.1
2016
The Forest
5.0
1970
The God Four
0.0
2014
The Ring Cycle
3.0
2012
Electric Cinema: How to Behave
5.7
2017
And the Winner Isn't
0.0
CLOSE [x]